MONDAY - AUGUST 1

Open Class Poultry & Rabbits Entries Close

10 am-6pm Entries along with the entry forms received in Floral Hall

8-8:30 am Horses checked in, Horse Arena

9 am 4-H & FFA Horse Show, Horse Arena

7:30-9 pm 4-H, FFA, Open Class Goat & Sheep Weigh-in

(Market and Breeding)

9 pm All Poultry & Rabbits must be in place in barns

tuesday - AUGUST 2

All Open Class Livestock entries close

8 am 4-H, FFA, Open Class Rabbit &Poultry Judging, barns

8:30 am All Open Class Sheep & Goats in place.

8:30-9:30 am 4-H, FFA, Open Class Swine Weigh-in

9 am 4H, FFA, All Bucket Calves & Dairy In place

9 am Floral Hall judging

9 am 4-H Food Sale, 4-H Building

9 am-10pm 4-H Building open

10am - 11am 4H, FFA - Open Class Beef Weigh In

1pm 4-H, FFA & Open Class Sheep Judging, Meat Goats to Follow

4-10 pm Main Commercial Building open

6 pm FFA Farm Mechanics & Crops inplace

7 pm All Open Class Barrows in place

8-10 pm Floral Hall Building open Floral Hall Bake Sale

 (after judging completed)

7:30 pm Lucas Hoge - Entertainment Center

WEDNESDAY - AUGUST 3

8:30 am Open Class Dairy & Bucket Calves in place

8:30 am Swine 4-H, FFA & Open Class judging, arena

9 am-5 pm, 7:30-10 pm 4-H Building open

Noon-10 pm Floral Hall open

1 pm FFA Farm Mechanics & Crops judging

2:30-10 pm Main Commercial Building open

2:30 pm 4-H, FFA, & Open Class Dairy & Dairy Goat Judging, Arena

6 pm 4-H Night at the Fair & Style Review, Entertainment Center

7:30 pm “Branch & Dean”Entertainment Center

THURSDAY - AUGUST 4

8:30 am All Open Class Beef in place

9 am-10 pm 4-H Building open

9 am Kolache Sale, Entertainment Center

10 am 4-H, FFA Beef (Heifers,showmanship, market animals)judging, Eddie Valek Arena

11 am-10 pm Floral Hall open

11 am Kolache Contest, Entertainment Ctr.

11-3 pm Live Entertainment,Entertainment Center

Noon Open Class Beef Judging(Heifers and Bulls), Eddie ValekArena

12:30-10 pm Flea Market Building open

2:30-10 pm Main Commercial Building open

3 pm Kolache Winners & Awards Announced, Kolache Auction,

Entertainment Center

4 pm All Livestock Sales Release forms are due in Extension Office

5 pm Polka Band - Entertainment Center

Friday - AUGUST 5

9 am-10 pm 4-H Building open

10 am Best of Fair & Cookie Jar Winners Pictures, Floral Hall

10 am 4-H & FFA Round Robin Showmanship Contest, Arena

Noon-10 pm Floral Hall open

12:30-10 pm Flea Market Building Open

1 pm Registration for Pinewood Derby,Entertainment Center

1 pm Livestock Judging Contest, Arena

1:30 pm Pinewood Derby, Entertainment Center

2:30-10 pm Main Commercial Building Open

5-7 pm Pork and Lamb Supper,Republic County 4-H Council

7:30 pm Full Circle Entertainment Center

SATURDAY - AUGUST 6

9 am-10 pm 4-H Building open

9:30 am Registration for “Little Tuggers”Tractor Pull, front of 4-H Bldg

10 am “Little Tuggers” Tractor Pull, front of 4-H Bldg.

10 am-10 pm Floral Hall open

10 am-10 pm Flea Market Building open

10 am-10pm Main Commercial Building open

10 -10:30 am Open Class Horses checked in,Horse Arena

10:30 am Auction items for Hall of Fame Auction open for viewing,Entertainment Center

11 am Belleville High Banks Hall of Fame Race Memorabilia Auction,Entertainment Center

11 am-2 pm Open Class Horse Show, Horse Arena

2:30 pm 4-H Awards

3 pm 4-H & FFA Junior Livestock Sale,Arena

5-7 pm KLA Beef Supper, 4-H Bldg.

7:30 pm Southern Cross Band Entertainment Center

9 pm All Open Livestock Released

SUNDAY - AUGUST 7

8 am “4-H Vesper” Service, Entertainment Center Open to the public.

All other activities are to be inactive at this time to Respect the service

NCK Free Fair

901 O Street • P.O. Box 332

Belleville, KS 66935

 

Office Phone - 785-527-5554

Kelly Melton - Sec./Manager 785.527.3050

MONDAY - AUGUST 1
AUGUST 1-5, 2017
POPULAR FAIR LINKS

tuesday - AUGUST 2
WEDNESDAY - AUGUST 3
THURSDAY - AUGUST 4
Friday - AUGUST 5
SATURDAY - AUGUST 6
SUNDAY - AUGUST 7
MONDAY - AUGUST 1
tuesday - AUGUST 2
WEDNESDAY - AUGUST 3
THURSDAY - AUGUST 4
Friday - AUGUST 5
SATURDAY - AUGUST 6
SUNDAY - AUGUST 7
MONDAY - AUGUST 1
tuesday - AUGUST 2
WEDNESDAY - AUGUST 3
THURSDAY - AUGUST 4
Friday - AUGUST 5
SATURDAY - AUGUST 6
SUNDAY - AUGUST 7
MONDAY - AUGUST 1
tuesday - AUGUST 2
WEDNESDAY - AUGUST 3
THURSDAY - AUGUST 4
Friday - AUGUST 5
SATURDAY - AUGUST 6
SUNDAY - AUGUST 7